Liz Alcoke
Teacher: Math Hy-C & Asst Varsity Volleyball Coach
HY-C
Adam Amerine
Division Testing Coordinator, Varsity Football & Baseball Coach
Administration
703-248-5693
GMHS Attendance
Administration
703-248-5501
Edna Baldo
Finance Specialist
Administration
703-248-5545
Anna Barr
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Armin Bonifacio
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Julie Bravin
Athletic Director
Administration
703-248-5598
Chris Capannola
Teacher: PE
Physical Education
Chris Carrico
Teacher: Special Education & Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Special Education and Student Services
Susan Cassidy
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Val Chesley
Counselor (P-Z)
Counseling
703-248-5525
Tammy Chincheck
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Matt Citron
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Dorothy Clinton
Admin Asst to Assistant Principals
Administration
703-248-5515
Dan Coast
IB Coordinator
Administration
703-248-5590
Mark Deal
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Dr. Al DeFazio
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Dr. Rory Dippold
IB MYP Coordinator - GM and MEH
Administration
Elisha Dryden
Teacher: Life Skills
Special Education and Student Services
703-248-3010
Eric Duchaj
Teacher: Individuals & Societies Hy-C
HY-C
Sara Dudley
Teacher: Math
Mathematics
Brittany Dzugas-Smith
Teacher: American Sign Language
World Languages
Rachel Enos
Behavior Specialist
Special Education and Student Services
Paul Ferentinos
Teacher: Individuals & Soceties
Individuals & Societies
Marcez Ferguson
Para: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Debbie Flanigan
Admin Asst to Principal
Administration
703-248-5505
Kent Foster
Teacher: French
World Languages
Officer Clark Gagnon
School Resource Officer
Administration
703-248-5549
Vicki Galliher
Athletic Trainer & Sports Medicine Teacher
Athletics
Holly Garcia
Teacher: Spanish
World Languages
Hemil Garcia-Linares
Teacher: Spanish & Girls Soccer Coach
World Languages
Patrick Garland
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Kenny George
Teacher: Career & Technical Education
Career & Technical Education
Courtney Gibbons
Teacher: PE & Girls Lacrosse Coach
Physical Education
Mike Gilroy
Para: Regular Education & Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Regular Ed
Austin Gogal
Teacher: Special Education, Asst Cross Country & Asst Track & Field Coach
Special Education and Student Services
Martina Goss
Teacher: Science
Sciences
Tony Green
Teacher: PE
Physical Education
Sarah Gurgo
Teacher: Art & Film
Visual & Performing Arts
Paige Haney
Teacher: ESOL
LIEP
Diane Harrington
Paraprofessional
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Bryan Harris
Teacher: Science & Asst Athletic Dir
Sciences
Saruhan Hatipoglu
Teacher: EMT
Career & Technical Education
Tina Heartney
Admin Asst to Assistant Principals
Administration
703-248-5595
Sara Henderson
Para: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Ronnie Henderson
Para: Security
Security
Nancy Hendrickson
Director: Transportation PK-12
Transportation
703-248-5537
Matt Hills
Principal
Administration
703-248-5505
Sharon Hoffman
School Psychologist
Special Education and Student Services
703-248-5525
Andy Hosier
Teacher: Emotional Disabilities Resource
Special Education and Student Services
Jen Jayson
Teacher: Math
Mathematics
Richard Kane
Director: Food Service
Food Services
703-248-5534
Tina Kao
Teacher: Chinese
World Languages
Ed Kelliher
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Lynette Kemp
Librarian Assistant
Media Center
703-248-5542
Ghada Khalaf
Social Worker
Special Education and Student Services
703-248-5525
Justin Kirby
Transportation Specialist PK-12
Transportation
703-248-5772
Leah Kirk
Registrar, Asst Swim and Dive Coach & Asst Softball Coach
Counseling
703-248-5526
Steve Knight
Instructional Technology Director
Administration
Sia Knight
Special Education Administrator
Administration
703-248-5540
Judy Knoke
Teacher: Math & JV Volleyball Coach
Mathematics
Sally Larisch
Teacher: Spanish
World Languages
Peter Laub
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Kelsey Lietzen
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Pam Mahony
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Brad McAdam
Counselor (G-O)
Counseling
703-248-5525
Liz McCarthy
Transition Coordinator
Special Education and Student Services
Dr. Peter Mecca
Teacher: Science
Sciences
Sindy Morel
Food Service Operations Manager K-12
Food Services
703-248-5535
Lisa Myklestad
Media Specialist/Librarian
Media Center
703-248-5541
Shawn Northrip
Teacher: Theatre
Visual & Performing Arts
Brigitte O'Donoghue
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Jennifer O'Keefe
Teacher: Math
Mathematics
Bob Palermo
College and Career Coordinator
Counseling
703-248-5531
Svetlana Pankratova
Para: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Jon Pepper
Teacher: Science Hy-C
HY-C
Maria Perez
Administrative Assistant: Counseling
Counseling
703-248-5525
Jason Perkins
Teacher: Special Education & Wrestling Coach
Special Education and Student Services
Miriam Pirone
Speech Therapist
Special Education and Student Services
Carey Pollack
Teacher: Science
Sciences
Dana Quirine
Counselor (A-F)
Counseling
703-248-5525
Kish Rafique
Teacher: Science & Asst Wrestling Coach
Sciences
Kayla Reist
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Ilana Reyes
Director of Counseling
Administration
703-248-5525
Adam Rivera
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Marc Robarge
Teacher: Art
Visual & Performing Arts
Linda Saleh
Teacher: ESOL
LIEP
Jamie Sample
Teacher: Chorus, TV & Media, and IB Extended Essay
Visual & Performing Arts
Amy Sebes
Teacher: ESOL
LIEP
Dave Serensits
Assistant Principal
Administration
703-248-5543
Frank Sheedy
Print Shop
Print Shop
Kristin Sherard
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Deb Siegel
Teacher: Science
Sciences
Marc Silver
Teacher: Science & Boys Tennis Coach
Sciences
Josh Singer
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Mo Smith
Teacher: Math
Mathematics
Claire Smith
Para: Band
Visual & Performing Arts
Maria Sneed
Interim Assistant Principal
Administration
703-248-5543
Will Snyder
Teacher: Computer Science
Career & Technical Education
Luis Sorto
Para: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Frank Spinello
Admin Asst for Attendance & Boys Varsity Soccer Coach
Administration
703-248-5543
Maria Springer
Speech Therapist
Special Education and Student Services
Will Stewart
Teacher: Science & Boys Asst Lacrosse Coach
Sciences
Katia Taylor
Teacher: French
World Languages
James Thomas
Teacher: Math
Mathematics
Sasha Thomas
Para: Special Education
Special Education and Student Services
Cindy Thrush
Teacher: Language & Literature Hy-C
HY-C
Karin Tooze
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Rich Visna
Teacher: Individuals & Societies
Individuals & Societies
Brian Walsh
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Coulter Weaver
Teacher: Individuals & Societies & IB CAS
Individuals & Societies
Maggie Webster
Teacher: Language & Literature
Language & Literature
Mary Jo West
Teacher: Music & Band Director
Visual & Performing Arts
Angela Weston
Teacher: Language & LIterature
Language & Literature
Stephen Whitcomb
Teacher: Math, JV Football Coach & Girls Tennis Coach
Mathematics
Simone Wright
Clinic Aide
Health
703-248-5530
Dr. Susan Zernik
Reading Specialist
Special Education and Student Services